State rental market analysis · PA
Pennsylvania rental markets
198 tracked cities over 5,000 population, 194 ranked and summarized by their median Overall; 1 of 161 evaluable cities pass the modeled Buy & Hold screen. Every number traces to Census, Zillow and BLS. Compare state coverage and results →
Browse every Pennsylvania ZIP Code area → · the full server-rendered index for this state.
Part of the Middle Atlantic Census division (Northeast region).
The honest read
Pennsylvania ranks #25 of 37 coverage-eligible states for rental investing, with a median Overall of 44.6/100 across its ranked cities, below the national median. 194 ranked cities roll up into this grade. Its strongest factor is gross rental yield: 7.7%, 5th of 51, backed by home-value growth (12th).
The biggest drag is population growth: 0.0%, 43rd of 51. A state grade is the median of its ranked cities, a screen for where to look, not underwriting. Open any city below for its full shown-math breakdown, or run a specific deal through the cap rate and cash-flow calculators.
Where it ranks, factor by factor
Every value is the median across the 194 ranked cities in this state. The national rank compares all 51 states on that one factor; the engine already flips inverted factors (affordability, low unemployment) so a better rank always means a better market. Each factor sits in one of the model’s three categories (Cash Flow, Growth, or Stability); this is a representative summary, and the full thirteen-factor breakdown is on each city’s page. Full methodology.
| Factor | Category | State value | National rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross rent yield | Cash Flow | 7.7% | #5 of 51 |
| Rent growth | Growth | 4.2% | #24 of 51 |
| Home value growth | Growth | 4.9% | #12 of 51 |
| Population growth | Growth | 0.0% | #43 of 51 |
| Job growth | Growth | 0.2% | #40 of 51 |
| Price-to-income | Cash Flow | 4.1× | #18 of 51 |
| Unemployment | Stability | 4.6% | #40 of 51 |
| Rental demand | Stability | 47% renters · 5.5% vacancy | two-part measure |
| Income growth | Growth | 5.5% | #15 of 51 |
Every city in Pennsylvania, ranked
Led by West York at 72/100. Click any column to re-sort; every city links to its full shown-math breakdown.
| PA rank | City | Grade | Cash Flow | Growth | Stability | Typical home value | Gross yield | National rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 med | West York | 72 | A | C | B | $123,600 | 9.4% | #104 |
| 2 med | Steelton | 69 | A | C | B | $134,800 | 11.5% | #168 |
| 3 | Bridgeport | 69 | B | B | B | $352,210 | 7.4% | #169 |
| 4 med | Sharon Hill | 67 | A | C | B | $195,885 | 10.7% | #276 |
| 5 med | Nanticoke | 65 | A | C | B | $171,746 | 8.8% | #347 |
| 6 med | Wilson | 64 | A | C | B | $210,700 | 7.8% | #381 |
| 7 med | Lewistown | 62 | B | C | B | $173,253 | 9.7% | #562 |
| 8 | Conshohocken | 62 | B | C | B | $485,702 | 6.1% | #579 |
| 9 med | Folcroft | 61 | A | D | B | $217,723 | 9.3% | #620 |
| 10 med | Mount Joy | 60 | C | C | B | $266,500 | 5.3% | #698 |
| 11 med | Manheim | 60 | C | C | B | $246,400 | 5.6% | #712 |
| 12 med | Ephrata | 60 | B | C | B | $224,400 | 6.1% | #715 |
| 13 | Olyphant | 60 | B | C | B | $250,966 | 7.7% | #748 |
| 14 med | Shippensburg | 59 | C | C | B | $177,700 | 6.0% | #849 |
| 15 med | Hatboro | 58 | C | B | B | $447,021 | 6.5% | #867 |
| 16 med | Chester | 58 | A | C | D | $83,100 | 15.8% | #903 |
| 17 med | Taylor | 58 | B | D | B | $231,474 | 7.1% | #939 |
| 18 med | Duquesne | 58 | A | D | B | $57,985 | 13.9% | #956 |
| 19 med | Shillington | 57 | B | C | C | $267,154 | 8.2% | #992 |
| 20 med | Millersville | 57 | D | B | B | $356,006 | 5.9% | #997 |
| 21 | Pottsville | 57 | A | D | B | $153,577 | 9.5% | #999 |
| 22 | Brookhaven | 57 | A | C | C | $268,420 | 7.8% | #1034 |
| 23 | West Mifflin | 57 | A | D | B | $163,033 | 11.2% | #1037 |
| 24 med | Plymouth | 57 | A | D | B | $148,558 | 12.1% | #1064 |
| 25 | Catasauqua | 56 | C | C | C | $290,051 | 6.8% | #1096 |
| 26 | Mechanicsburg | 56 | D | B | B | $402,872 | 5.8% | #1146 |
| 27 med | Moosic | 56 | B | C | C | $267,622 | 6.4% | #1174 |
| 28 | Phoenixville | 55 | D | B | A | $528,680 | 4.8% | #1266 |
| 29 med | Sunbury | 55 | B | D | B | $191,601 | 8.3% | #1294 |
| 30 | Turtle Creek | 54 | A | D | B | $94,621 | 14.3% | #1372 |
| 31 med | Old Forge | 54 | C | C | B | $232,038 | 5.9% | #1373 |
| 32 | Waynesboro | 54 | C | C | B | $278,052 | 6.1% | #1381 |
| 33 | Camp Hill | 54 | C | C | C | $335,816 | 5.6% | #1386 |
| 34 med | Jefferson Hills | 54 | C | D | B | $315,900 | 5.1% | #1391 |
| 35 med | Duryea | 54 | B | D | C | $215,981 | 8.6% | #1399 |
| 36 med | West Hazleton | 54 | B | C | C | $194,549 | 9.4% | #1411 |
| 37 | Bristol | 54 | B | C | C | $344,760 | 7.7% | #1413 |
| 38 | New Cumberland | 54 | C | C | B | $297,650 | 5.1% | #1414 |
| 39 med | Mount Carmel | 54 | A | D | C | $63,242 | 10.9% | #1416 |
| 40 med | Tyrone | 54 | B | D | B | $139,800 | 6.8% | #1426 |
| 41 | Kingston | 54 | B | D | B | $237,157 | 7.7% | #1437 |
| 42 med | Lancaster | 53 | B | C | C | $219,500 | 6.8% | #1509 |
| 43 med | Swoyersville | 53 | C | C | C | $217,830 | 6.0% | #1543 |
| 44 med | Hazleton | 52 | B | C | D | $224,339 | 8.6% | #1588 |
| 45 | Tamaqua | 52 | B | D | C | $160,923 | 8.6% | #1602 |
| 46 | Sharon | 52 | A | D | B | $77,222 | 14.1% | #1612 |
| 47 med | Shamokin | 52 | A | D | C | $60,400 | 16.4% | #1647 |
| 48 | Collingdale | 52 | B | D | C | $202,741 | 8.0% | #1687 |
| 49 med | Blakely | 52 | B | D | B | $198,300 | 6.4% | #1697 |
| 50 | Middletown borough | 52 | C | C | B | $267,166 | 6.4% | #1708 |
| 51 | Monaca | 52 | A | D | C | $219,682 | 8.6% | #1727 |
| 52 | Hellertown | 51 | C | C | B | $380,000 | 6.8% | #1746 |
| 53 med | Bangor | 51 | C | C | C | $331,892 | 7.8% | #1756 |
| 54 med | Yeadon | 51 | C | C | B | $234,572 | 8.0% | #1761 |
| 55 med | Bradford | 50 | A | D | C | $85,600 | 11.2% | #1903 |
| 56 med | Schuylkill Haven | 50 | B | D | B | $240,466 | 8.2% | #1919 |
| 57 | New Freedom | 50 | D | C | B | $428,156 | 4.1% | #1937 |
| 58 med | Exeter | 50 | B | D | C | $237,408 | 8.0% | #1968 |
| 59 med | Huntingdon | 50 | C | D | B | $192,566 | 5.1% | #1970 |
| 60 med | Dickson City | 49 | B | D | B | $192,300 | 6.2% | #2045 |
| 61 | Red Lion | 49 | C | C | B | $298,065 | 6.8% | #2053 |
| 62 | Clifton Heights | 49 | D | C | C | $265,242 | 6.4% | #2059 |
| 63 med | Franklin Park | 49 | B | D | B | $485,600 | 5.8% | #2062 |
| 64 med | Murrysville | 49 | C | D | B | $369,181 | 5.6% | #2068 |
| 65 | Bethlehem | 49 | D | C | C | $361,684 | 6.2% | #2080 |
| 66 | Palmyra | 49 | D | C | B | $352,657 | 5.1% | #2118 |
| 67 med | Punxsutawney | 49 | A | F | B | $124,115 | 9.4% | #2136 |
| 68 med | Vandergrift | 49 | A | F | B | $109,543 | 10.1% | #2169 |
| 69 | Emmaus | 48 | D | B | C | $392,618 | 5.5% | #2212 |
| 70 med | Palmerton | 48 | C | C | B | $258,465 | 6.2% | #2236 |
| 71 | Clarks Summit | 48 | C | D | B | $357,178 | 6.7% | #2239 |
| 72 med | Plum | 48 | B | D | B | $227,600 | 6.2% | #2292 |
| 73 | Wilkes-Barre | 48 | B | C | D | $184,986 | 8.7% | #2307 |
| 74 med | DuBois | 48 | A | D | C | $178,921 | 8.7% | #2309 |
| 75 med | Ellwood City | 47 | A | D | C | $159,349 | 8.5% | #2358 |
| 76 | Carnegie | 47 | C | D | B | $225,068 | 6.7% | #2378 |
| 77 | Northampton | 47 | D | B | C | $353,790 | 5.7% | #2398 |
| 78 med | Norwood | 47 | C | C | C | $292,672 | 7.2% | #2428 |
| 79 | Chambersburg | 47 | C | C | C | $288,570 | 5.5% | #2494 |
| 80 med | Pittston | 47 | C | C | C | $215,784 | 6.9% | #2503 |
| 81 med | Swarthmore | 46 | D | C | C | $473,842 | 2.9% | #2542 |
| 82 | Souderton | 46 | D | B | B | $467,987 | 4.8% | #2544 |
| 83 | Philadelphia | 46 | A | C | D | $233,728 | 9.1% | #2558 |
| 84 | Downingtown | 46 | D | B | B | $592,823 | 5.0% | #2565 |
| 85 | Lansdale | 46 | D | C | A | $502,627 | 4.7% | #2583 |
| 86 | Reading | 46 | D | C | C | $267,494 | 6.5% | #2609 |
| 87 | New Brighton | 46 | B | D | B | $159,708 | 6.6% | #2614 |
| 88 | Bethel Park | 45 | C | D | B | $305,152 | 6.0% | #2669 |
| 89 | Wyomissing | 45 | D | C | C | $385,844 | 5.7% | #2680 |
| 90 | Brentwood | 45 | A | D | C | $173,533 | 9.5% | #2687 |
| 91 | Beaver Falls | 45 | C | D | C | $203,064 | 7.0% | #2694 |
| 92 med | Oil City | 45 | A | F | B | $91,387 | 13.3% | #2697 |
| 93 | Glenolden | 45 | C | C | C | $241,434 | 6.5% | #2707 |
| 94 med | Clearfield | 45 | A | F | B | $144,372 | 8.3% | #2747 |
| 95 | Elizabethtown | 45 | D | C | B | $366,965 | 4.7% | #2755 |
| 96 | Munhall | 45 | A | F | C | $151,048 | 10.9% | #2764 |
| 97 med | Ridley Park | 45 | D | C | B | $312,056 | 5.8% | #2774 |
| 98 | Lititz | 45 | D | C | A | $466,934 | 4.6% | #2778 |
| 99 med | Swissvale | 45 | A | F | C | $147,000 | 9.3% | #2792 |
| 100 | Easton | 44 | D | B | C | $383,113 | 5.8% | #2796 |
| 101 | McKeesport | 44 | A | F | B | $97,114 | 12.0% | #2802 |
| 102 | Allentown | 44 | D | C | C | $317,498 | 6.5% | #2817 |
| 103 | Quakertown | 44 | D | C | B | $449,843 | 4.9% | #2847 |
| 104 med | Archbald | 44 | C | C | D | $274,454 | 5.3% | #2850 |
| 105 med | West View | 44 | C | D | B | $227,100 | 5.7% | #2855 |
| 106 med | Jeannette | 44 | A | F | B | $182,650 | 9.1% | #2886 |
| 107 | Birdsboro | 44 | C | C | C | $340,212 | 6.1% | #2887 |
| 108 med | Warren | 44 | A | F | C | $144,210 | 8.9% | #2916 |
| 109 med | Dunmore | 44 | C | D | D | $196,100 | 5.7% | #2931 |
| 110 | Lansdowne | 43 | D | C | C | $285,593 | 6.1% | #2944 |
| 111 | Carlisle | 43 | D | B | B | $334,866 | 5.0% | #2950 |
| 112 | White Oak | 43 | B | F | B | $202,460 | 7.6% | #2974 |
| 113 med | Baldwin | 43 | C | D | C | $208,400 | 6.1% | #2975 |
| 114 | Pittsburgh | 43 | B | D | D | $239,865 | 7.7% | #2992 |
| 115 med | Monessen | 43 | A | F | C | $86,608 | 9.2% | #3055 |
| 116 med | Wilkinsburg | 42 | B | D | C | $155,500 | 7.9% | #3075 |
| 117 | Stroudsburg | 42 | D | C | B | $355,594 | 5.9% | #3079 |
| 118 med | Hermitage | 42 | C | D | C | $227,118 | 5.4% | #3081 |
| 119 med | Darby | 42 | A | D | D | $117,900 | 13.3% | #3100 |
| 120 | East Stroudsburg | 42 | C | D | B | $314,456 | 7.5% | #3114 |
| 121 med | Castle Shannon | 42 | B | F | B | $190,300 | 7.1% | #3158 |
| 122 med | Lehighton | 42 | D | C | C | $284,967 | 5.7% | #3169 |
| 123 med | Whitehall | 42 | D | D | C | $236,200 | 4.6% | #3174 |
| 124 | Altoona | 42 | A | D | D | $139,939 | 9.4% | #3176 |
| 125 med | Sayre | 41 | C | F | B | $197,017 | 6.9% | #3260 |
| 126 med | St. Marys | 41 | B | D | C | $149,000 | 6.1% | #3269 |
| 127 med | Doylestown | 41 | D | C | A | $527,700 | 4.1% | #3294 |
| 128 | South Williamsport | 41 | B | F | B | $206,756 | 6.8% | #3303 |
| 129 | Monroeville | 41 | B | F | C | $233,624 | 6.7% | #3306 |
| 130 med | Bloomsburg | 41 | C | D | D | $263,082 | 6.6% | #3327 |
| 131 | McKees Rocks | 41 | C | D | C | $193,088 | 8.2% | #3340 |
| 132 | Media | 41 | F | C | B | $635,196 | 4.9% | #3356 |
| 133 | Hanover | 41 | D | D | B | $296,544 | 5.7% | #3358 |
| 134 med | Oxford | 40 | F | C | B | $473,977 | 5.0% | #3365 |
| 135 med | Corry | 40 | A | F | C | $160,818 | 9.9% | #3407 |
| 136 med | Lower Burrell | 40 | C | D | C | $213,841 | 5.5% | #3430 |
| 137 | Lock Haven | 40 | D | D | B | $205,150 | 5.8% | #3438 |
| 138 med | Carbondale | 40 | C | D | D | $132,200 | 6.0% | #3445 |
| 139 | Morrisville | 40 | F | C | B | $450,236 | 4.5% | #3456 |
| 140 med | Selinsgrove | 39 | C | F | B | $262,555 | 6.4% | #3504 |
| 141 | Johnstown | 39 | A | D | D | $97,462 | 11.1% | #3505 |
| 142 med | Connellsville | 39 | B | F | C | $122,900 | 6.7% | #3561 |
| 143 med | Berwick | 39 | C | D | C | $211,959 | 6.1% | #3586 |
| 144 | Collegeville | 39 | F | C | B | $580,831 | 4.9% | #3585 |
| 145 med | Economy | 39 | C | D | C | $250,800 | 4.8% | #3594 |
| 146 | Lebanon | 39 | D | C | C | $293,060 | 5.9% | #3595 |
| 147 | Greensburg | 39 | D | D | C | $251,929 | 4.9% | #3605 |
| 148 | Norristown | 39 | D | C | D | $335,907 | 6.3% | #3607 |
| 149 | Scranton | 38 | B | D | D | $201,486 | 8.1% | #3615 |
| 150 med | Bellevue | 38 | D | D | C | $213,300 | 5.5% | #3630 |
| 151 | Columbia | 38 | F | C | B | $293,288 | 5.5% | #3636 |
| 152 | Franklin | 38 | A | F | B | $130,361 | 8.5% | #3639 |
| 153 med | Pleasant Hills | 38 | D | D | C | $273,407 | 5.6% | #3645 |
| 154 | New Kensington | 38 | B | F | B | $178,729 | 7.6% | #3647 |
| 155 med | Milton | 38 | C | D | B | $242,037 | 5.6% | #3655 |
| 156 med | Dormont | 38 | C | D | C | $221,800 | 6.0% | #3667 |
| 157 med | Titusville | 38 | A | F | B | $117,736 | 10.0% | #3677 |
| 158 | Canonsburg | 37 | D | D | D | $362,038 | 5.6% | #3738 |
| 159 med | Forest Hills | 37 | C | D | C | $200,700 | 6.4% | #3751 |
| 160 | Coraopolis | 37 | D | D | B | $306,098 | 6.0% | #3767 |
| 161 | Oakmont | 37 | D | D | C | $346,255 | 3.9% | #3799 |
| 162 | Crafton | 36 | C | D | C | $217,288 | 6.5% | #3823 |
| 163 | Kennett Square | 36 | F | C | B | $629,223 | 4.4% | #3831 |
| 164 | Clairton | 36 | B | F | C | $159,746 | 9.8% | #3872 |
| 165 | Ambridge | 35 | B | D | F | $141,189 | 8.6% | #3901 |
| 166 | Prospect Park | 35 | D | D | C | $290,221 | 6.2% | #3933 |
| 167 | Hollidaysburg | 35 | D | D | C | $250,926 | 5.4% | #3939 |
| 168 | New Holland | 35 | F | C | A | $418,478 | 4.1% | #3942 |
| 169 | Washington | 35 | D | D | B | $238,528 | 4.5% | #3972 |
| 170 | Latrobe | 35 | C | F | B | $211,332 | 6.0% | #3973 |
| 171 med | Perkasie | 34 | F | C | B | $526,588 | 3.9% | #4050 |
| 172 | New Castle | 34 | B | D | D | $152,535 | 7.6% | #4057 |
| 173 | State College | 33 | D | D | C | $412,988 | 5.2% | #4090 |
| 174 | West Chester | 32 | F | C | B | $664,134 | 4.1% | #4199 |
| 175 | York | 32 | F | C | D | $279,742 | 5.9% | #4210 |
| 176 | Harrisburg | 31 | D | C | D | $267,027 | 6.2% | #4213 |
| 177 med | Greenville | 31 | C | F | C | $157,814 | 6.5% | #4234 |
| 178 | Meadville | 31 | D | F | C | $169,396 | 6.1% | #4237 |
| 179 med | Somerset | 31 | D | D | B | $223,846 | 5.0% | #4248 |
| 180 med | Edinboro | 31 | F | D | C | $300,287 | 4.7% | #4262 |
| 181 | Grove City | 30 | C | F | B | $231,448 | 4.6% | #4316 |
| 182 | Coatesville | 29 | F | C | C | $393,531 | 4.9% | #4348 |
| 183 | Williamsport | 29 | D | F | C | $211,474 | 5.8% | #4350 |
| 184 | Nazareth | 29 | F | C | B | $459,952 | 4.6% | #4353 |
| 185 med | Bellefonte | 29 | D | F | B | $314,956 | 4.9% | #4385 |
| 186 | Butler | 28 | F | D | C | $255,546 | 4.8% | #4414 |
| 187 | Aliquippa | 28 | C | D | F | $208,559 | 7.8% | #4432 |
| 188 | Uniontown | 27 | C | F | C | $161,429 | 6.7% | #4452 |
| 189 | Pottstown | 27 | F | C | D | $360,566 | 6.1% | #4483 |
| 190 | Erie | 27 | D | D | D | $208,111 | 6.4% | #4490 |
| 191 med | Lewisburg | 26 | F | D | C | $332,342 | 5.1% | #4516 |
| 192 | Gettysburg | 25 | F | C | B | $370,404 | 4.1% | #4539 |
| 193 | Ambler | 23 | F | C | B | $698,946 | 3.3% | #4623 |
| 194 | Indiana | 21 | F | C | F | $207,160 | 5.6% | #4652 |
Data as of: Zillow ZHVI/ZORI through the latest monthly release · Census ACS 5-yr 2020–2024 · Census PEP July 2025 · BLS LAUS county 2025 annual (11-month average). Generated 2026-10-06. Methodology & limitations · underwrite any specific deal with the free calculators.
Limited-data cities in Pennsylvania
These 4 cities lack enough measured factors to rank, so they are excluded from the state grade; their pages show exactly what could be measured.
ZIP markets in Pennsylvania
1,833 Census ZIP Codes (ZCTAs) in Pennsylvania · 1,100 data-eligible for subscores. These are sub-city government areas ranked separately from the Pennsylvania city table. The overall Rental Investor ZIP Score leaderboard leads; the two component subscores (affordability, rental-market context) follow as independent percentiles. ZIP ranks are shown within the ZIP universe only, never mixed with, and not directly comparable to, city ranks. Vintage: the Key metric column is Census ACS 2020–2024 (5-year), the same release the city table above uses; the geographies differ, so the same measure can still disagree between the two.
Best overall ZIP Codes in Pennsylvania
Ranked by the overall Rental Investor ZIP Score. The # is each ZIP Code's canonical PA state rank; the smaller figure is its national rank. Separate from the Pennsylvania city table and not directly comparable to it.
| PA rank | ZIP Code | Overallgrade · national | Key metric |
|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 17055Mechanicsburg | A 74#106 nat | 6.1%Survey yield |
| #2 | 17025Enola | A 73#200 nat | 5.7%Survey yield |
| #3 | 17050New Kingstown | A 71#408 nat | 4.7%Survey yield |
| #4 | 19460Phoenixville | A 69#595 nat | 4.7%Survey yield |
| #5 | 19341Exton | A 69#660 nat | 5.1%Survey yield |
| #6 | 18042Easton | A 69#746 nat | 7.1%Survey yield |
| #7 | 17011Camp Hill | A 68#935 nat | 6.0%Survey yield |
| #8 | 17013Carlisle | A 67#1,187 nat | 5.8%Survey yield |
| #9 | 17408Shiloh | A 66#1,328 nat | 7.4%Survey yield |
| #10 | 19335Downingtown | A 66#1,386 nat | 4.2%Survey yield |
| #11 | 18045Palmer Heights | A 66#1,458 nat | 6.9%Survey yield |
| #11 | 19446Lansdale | A 66#1,458 nat | 5.1%Survey yield |
Top affordability ZIP Codes in Pennsylvania
State-scoped leaders on the affordability subscore only (national rank shown is within that subscore’s data-eligible universe). Substantially an inverse housing-cost signal: a component of the overall score, not a predicted return.
| # | ZIP Code | Affordability | Key metric |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17016Cornwall | 100#1 nat | 18.9%Survey yield |
| 2 | 19140Philadelphia | 81#1,192 nat | 13.1%Survey yield |
| 3 | 19143Philadelphia | 81#1,220 nat | 9.8%Survey yield |
| 4 | 19139Philadelphia | 80#1,342 nat | 10.6%Survey yield |
| 5 | 19133Philadelphia | 78#1,609 nat | 13.5%Survey yield |
| 6 | 19131Philadelphia | 77#1,688 nat | 9.2%Survey yield |
| 7 | 18254Tresckow | 77#1,752 nat | 11.0%Survey yield |
| 8 | 15211Pittsburgh | 76#1,803 nat | 8.0%Survey yield |
| 9 | 19132Philadelphia | 76#1,803 nat | 16.1%Survey yield |
| 10 | 15437Farmington | 76#1,933 nat | 6.3%Survey yield |
| 11 | 15201Pittsburgh | 75#1,976 nat | 6.9%Survey yield |
| 12 | 19120Philadelphia | 75#1,996 nat | 9.7%Survey yield |
Deepest rental-market ZIP Codes in Pennsylvania
State-scoped leaders on the rental-market-context subscore only (national rank shown is within that subscore’s data-eligible universe). Rental depth/tightness: a separate component, never combined here with affordability.
| # | ZIP Code | Rental market | Key metric |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18342Mountainhome | 83#47 nat | 6.3%Survey yield |
| 2 | 18087Trexlertown | 83#62 nat | 4.0%Survey yield |
| 3 | 15148Wall | 83#76 nat | 16.0%Survey yield |
| 4 | 15104North Braddock | 82#82 nat | 12.3%Survey yield |
| 5 | 19372Thorndale | 82#93 nat | 7.3%Survey yield |
| 6 | 19133Philadelphia | 82#123 nat | 13.5%Survey yield |
| 7 | 17954Minersville | 81#174 nat | 11.3%Survey yield |
| 8 | 19601Reading | 80#253 nat | 9.9%Survey yield |
| 9 | 15145Turtle Creek | 80#271 nat | 7.4%Survey yield |
| 10 | 18351Portland | 79#299 nat | 5.5%Survey yield |
| 11 | 15034Dravosburg | 79#339 nat | 8.1%Survey yield |
| 12 | 16045Homeacre-Lyndora | 79#347 nat | 9.2%Survey yield |